?

Log in

Mon, Feb. 2nd, 2004, 11:31 pm
osuchic81: Survey Response... Great Idea emort!!!

What is your modivation?

Health is a big motivation because alot of weight related illnesses run in my family. ALso I think the way I feel working out is a motivation. I feel more energetic and its a big stress relief. I have so much going on in my life right now that its my way to escape!

What is your goal?

To be toned and fit. Id like to lose prolly around 30lbs but that is the smallest issue... Id rather be the size I want and Im starting to fit that size so I guess Im getting there!!!

What person modivates you the most?

Id have to say emort and bigred2k just by the fact they go to the gym with me and do some of the classes. Just knowing someone else is going is an added motivator. PLus my stalker is a motivator *wink, Wink!!!* LOL

How much have you lost so far?

5lbs but I havent done the measuring part. Im gonna measure and weigh myself on Thursdays now (before I was doign sundays but it just makes more sense to do it the last day that I work out.

What is your favorite type of exercise?

Classes are nice because they encorporate all major muscle groups and have that aerobic plus toning in one. I really am enjoying powerflex. I also like the spinning class, hip hop was fun and I want to try that Kwando class. Its just fun to have that social aspect as well.

What is your least favorite type of exercise?

The step class cuz I thought the instructor was a bitch and pretty much made u feel like a stupid idiot if you were new. Its one thing to have to get used to a class and a whole nother thing when they make you feel like crap.

What is your favorite healthy meal/snack

Rice, chicken, broccoli and teriyaki sauce. Mmmmmmmm

What is your favorite unhealthy meal/snack?

MC Donalds fries or a Strawberry shake from Burgerville (when in season)

Are you on any special diet?

No, Im pretty much eating whatever I want (within reason) and the working out aspect is enough to help me lose some weight!

Any other information you would like to share?

NO WAY! LOL =)

Tue, Feb. 3rd, 2004 07:51 am (UTC)
emort

Im glad someone filled it out! WAY TO GO JEN! You are doing a great job!

Tue, Feb. 3rd, 2004 12:12 pm (UTC)
osuchic81

haha thanks! LOL